We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. If you continue browsing we will consider that you accept its use.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

General conditions that regulate the use of the website www.kalamulur.com

Obtaining personal data and data controller

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and free movement of these data, the user of this website is informed that the personal data provided through the forms provided on the page will be entered in an automated file under the responsibility of kalamulur Online Shop with registered office at Calle Ermiñeta 1 , 3 Izda. 4, 31830 Lakuntza (Nafarroa), being the email address for communication purposes info @ kalamulur in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established with the user or the maintenance of the relationship that is established in the forms that this fills in, or to attend a request or query of the same.

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data


The processing of the user's personal data will be subject to the following principles set out in article 5 of the RGPD:

- Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the consent of the user will be required at all times after completely transparent information on the purposes for which the personal data is collected.

- Principle of purpose limitation: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.

- Principle of data minimization: the personal data collected will only be those strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

- Principle of accuracy: personal data must be accurate and always up to date.

- Principle of limitation of the conservation period: personal data will only be kept in a way that allows the identification of the user for the time necessary for the purposes of its treatment.

- Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in a way that guarantees its security and confidentiality.

- Principle of proactive responsibility: the Data Controller will be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are met.

Categories of personal data


The categories of data that are treated in kalamulur Online Shop are only identifying data. In no case are special categories of personal data processed within the meaning of article 9 of the RGPD.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. kalamulur Online Shops undertakes to obtain the express and verifiable consent of the user for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The user will have the right to withdraw their consent at any time. It will be as easy to withdraw consent as it is to give it. As a general rule, the withdrawal of consent will not condition the use of the website.

The purposes of the treatment to which the personal data are destined


Personal data is collected and managed by kalamulur Online Shop in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between the website and the user or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that the latter fills in or to attend. a request or inquiry.

Likewise, the data may be used for a commercial, personalization, operational and statistical purpose, and activities of the corporate purpose of kalamulur Online Shop, as well as for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the content offered to the user, as well as improving the quality, operation and navigation of the website.

At the time the personal data is obtained, the user will be informed about the specific purpose or purposes of the treatment to which the personal data will be used; that is, the use or uses that will be given to the information collected.

Retention periods of personal data

Your personal data will be kept until the actions that may arise from the relationship with kalamulur Online Shop have been prescribed, unless there is a legal obligation to extend the aforementioned conservation period.

Personal data of minors


Respecting the provisions of articles 8 of the RGPD and 13 of the RDLOPD, only those over 14 years of age may grant their consent for the processing of their personal data in a lawful manner by kalamulur Online Shop If it is a minor under 14 years of age, it will be necessary the consent of the parents or guardians for the treatment, and this will only be considered lawful to the extent that they have authorized it.

Rights derived from the processing of personal data


The user may exercise the rights in terms of data protection (access, rectification or deletion, limitation, opposition and portability) by directing a communication to kalamulur Online Shop with address at Calle Ermiñeta 1, 3 Izda. 4, 31830 Lakuntza ( Nafarroa) or email: info @ kalamulur.

Links to third party websites


The website may include hyperlinks or links that allow access to web pages of third parties other than kalamulur Online Shop, and that are therefore not operated by kalamulur Online Shop. The owners of these websites will have their own data protection policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices.

Claims before the supervisory authority

In the event that the user considers that there is a problem or violation of current regulations in the way in which their personal data is being processed, they will have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with a control authority, in particular, in the State in which you have your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged offense. In the case of Spain, the control authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es). Acceptance and changes in this privacy policy.

It is necessary that the user has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Policy, as well as that they accept the processing of their personal data so that the Responsible for the treatment can proceed to the same in the form, during the terms and for the purposes indicated.

Kalamulur Online Shop reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. Changes or updates to this Privacy Policy will be explicitly notified to the user.

This Privacy Policy was updated on May 24, 2018 to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD).